McCann Creek Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Burns Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,602'
NV Rank : 1012
NV Prominence Rank : 132
County Elko
Quad Mount Blitzen
Coords : 41.3544°N, 116.3126°W Notice

Rise : 2,222'
Saddle 6,380'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8660
Proximate Parent Wheeler Mountain
Isolation : 15.34 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   22 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
McCann Creek Mountain
RayNM
 10-06-2009
McCann Creek Mountain
RayNM
 10-06-2009
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index