Granite Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Cinnabar Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 8,419'
NV Rank : 1196
NV Prominence Rank : 77
County Pershing
Quad Granite Mountain
Coords : 40.2803°N, 117.8171°W Notice

Rise : 2,846'
Saddle 5,573'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Job Peak
Proximate Parent Tobin, Mount
Isolation : 16.73 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   18 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index