Job Peak
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Carson Sink Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,785'
NV Rank : 838
NV Prominence Rank : 27
County Churchill
Quad Job Peak
Coords : 39.5832°N, 118.2354°W Notice

Rise : 3,915'
Saddle 4,870'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Tobin, Mount
Proximate Parent Augusta, Mount
Isolation : 17.12 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   34 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Job Peak
Image submitted by:  TeresaGergen 06-16-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index