Spanish Fork Peak
 
UT
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Dry Diamond Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 10,192'
UT Rank : 349
UT Prominence Rank : 41
County Utah
Quad Spanish Fork Peak
Coords : 40.0878°N, 111.5277°W Notice

Rise : 2,972'
Saddle 7,220'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Strawberry Peak
Proximate Parent Santaquin Peak
Isolation : 8.84 miles
Uinta National Forest
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   39 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Spanish Fork Peak
Erik Packard
 06-17-2019
Spanish Fork Peak
Erik Packard
 11-14-2016
Spanish Fork Peak
jhardink
 04-21-2012
Spanish Fork Peak
John Kirk
 
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index