Santaquin Peak
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Loafer Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 10,685'
UT Rank : 258
UT Prominence Rank : 2251
County Utah
Quad Birdseye
Coords : 39.9833°N, 111.6237°W Notice

Rise : 425'
Saddle 10,260'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Loafer Mountain
Proximate Parent Loafer Mountain
Isolation : 0.64 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   24 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Santaquin Peak
RickBaugher
 03-29-2011
Santaquin Peak
willhiteweb
 09-09-2008
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index