Deep Creek Peak
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Knox Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,748'
ID Rank : 1456
ID Prominence Rank : 23
County Power
Quad Deep Creek Peak
Coords : 42.4710°N, 112.6561°W Notice

Rise : 3,248'
Saddle 5,500'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Black Pine Peak
Proximate Parent Elkhorn Peak
Isolation : 19.24 miles
Power County Highpoint
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   35 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Deep Creek Peak
RickBaugher
 03-29-2011
Deep Creek Peak
RickBaugher
 04-18-2013
Deep Creek Peak
RickBaugher
 04-18-2013
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index