Cliff Mountain
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Chinese Wall BGN Page
Elevation : 8,576'
MT Rank : 1304
MT Prominence Rank : 832
Counties Flathead & Lewis and Clark
Quad Amphitheatre Mountain
Coords : 47.6568°N, 113.1292°W Notice

Rise : 956'
Saddle 7,620'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Slategoat Mountain
Proximate Parent 8610
Isolation : 3.23 miles
Bob Marshall Wilderness
Flathead National Forest
Lewis and Clark National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index