Slategoat Mountain
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : White Ridge Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,887'
MT Rank : 1000
MT Prominence Rank : 210
County Lewis and Clark
Quad Slategoat Mountain
Coords : 47.6744°N, 113.0026°W Notice

Rise : 1,747'
Saddle 7,140'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Flint Mountain
Proximate Parent Three Sisters, North
Isolation : 7.78 miles
Bob Marshall Wilderness
Lewis and Clark National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index