Blue Mountain
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Middle Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,775'
NM Rank : 2742
NM Prominence Rank : 97
County Hidalgo
Quad Cotton City
Coords : 32.1242°N, 108.9679°W Notice

Rise : 1,420'
Saddle 4,355'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Steins Peak
Proximate Parent 1117 Mountain
Isolation : 8.10 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   10 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Blue Mountain
Erik Packard
 01-01-2015
Blue Mountain
Erik Packard
 01-01-2015
Blue Mountain
Erik Packard
 01-01-2015
Blue Mountain
Erik Packard
 01-01-2015
Blue Mountain
John Kirk
 01-30-2018
Blue Mountain
John Kirk
 01-30-2018
Blue Mountain
John Kirk
 01-30-2018
Blue Mountain
John Kirk
 12-29-2008
Blue Mountain
John Kirk
 12-29-2008
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index