1117 Mountain
 
NM

Alternate Names : Washburn Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,791'
NM Rank : 2725
NM Prominence Rank : 227
County Hidalgo
Quad Cotton City
Coords : 32.0088°N, 108.9446°W Notice

Rise : 978'
Saddle 4,813'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pratt Benchmark
Proximate Parent Pratt Benchmark
Isolation : 2.53 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index