Mesa Lucero
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Sedillo Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,850'
County Valencia
Quad White Ridge
Coords : 34.8143°N, 107.1455°W Notice

Rise : 255'
Saddle 6,595'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Mesa Gallina
Proximate Parent Cerro Verde
Isolation : 8.44 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index