Mesa Gallina
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Lucero Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,855'
NM Rank : 1255
NM Prominence Rank : 115
County Cibola
Quad Mesa Gallina
Coords : 34.7141°N, 107.2341°W Notice

Rise : 1,321'
Saddle 6,534'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Broom Mountain
Proximate Parent Ladrones Benchmark
Isolation : 21.10 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Mesa Gallina
fredbrown
 12-24-2018
Mesa Gallina
fredbrown
 12-21-2018
Mesa Gallina
fredbrown
 12-21-2018
Mesa Gallina
fredbrown
 12-21-2018
Mesa Gallina
Jack Shiver
 02-06-2009
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index