North Oscura Peak
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : 4 F 945 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,998'
NM Rank : 1138
NM Prominence Rank : 483
County Socorro
Quad Garden Spring Canyon
Coords : 33.7525°N, 106.3728°W Notice

Rise : 698'
Saddle 7,300'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Oscura Peak
Proximate Parent Oscura Peak
Isolation : 7.33 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
North Oscura Peak
Image submitted by:  John Kirk 03-22-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index