Oscura Peak
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : 4 F 944 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,639'
NM Rank : 683
NM Prominence Rank : 35
County Lincoln
Quad Oscura Peak
Coords : 33.6465°N, 106.3728°W Notice

Rise : 2,299'
Saddle 6,340'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 9204
Proximate Parent Salinas Peak
Isolation : 25.75 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Oscura Peak
Image submitted by:  John Kirk 03-22-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index