Holston River Mountain
 
TN
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : High Point BGN Page
Elevation : 2,405'
TN Rank : 365
TN Prominence Rank : 56
Counties Hawkins & Sullivan
Quad Kingsport
Coords : 36.5154°N, 82.6243°W Notice

Rise : 995'
Saddle 1,410'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Chimneytop Mountain
Proximate Parent Chimneytop Mountain
Isolation : 8.73 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Holston River Mountain
Image submitted by:  ChrisinAZ 12-18-2019

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index