Fodderstack Mountain
 
TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Surgoinsville 2 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 2,818'
TN Rank : 253
TN Prominence Rank : 95
Counties Greene & Hawkins
Quad Stony Point
Coords : 36.3831°N, 82.7581°W Notice

Rise : 748'
Saddle 2,070'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Chimneytop Mountain
Proximate Parent Chimneytop Mountain
Isolation : 3.33 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index