Cowpen Top
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : White Oak Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 3,900'
County Haywood
Quad Cove Creek Gap
Coords : 35.6685°N, 83.0568°W Notice

Rise : 240'
Saddle 3,660'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Hazel Top
Proximate Parent Scottish Mountain
Isolation : 2.28 miles
Great Smoky Mountains National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index