Hazel Top
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bent Knee Knob
Elevation : 4,540'
NC Rank : 245
NC Prominence Rank : 517
County Haywood
Quad Cove Creek Gap
Coords : 35.6346°N, 83.0388°W Notice

Rise : 480'
Saddle 4,060'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Hemphill Bald
Proximate Parent Purchase Knob
Isolation : 3.69 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Hazel Top
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 04-13-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index