Hap Mountain
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Trouble Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 4,072'
NC Rank : 421
NC Prominence Rank : 427
County Madison
Quad Spring Creek
Coords : 35.8088°N, 82.8267°W Notice

Rise : 532'
Saddle 3,540'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Rich Knob
Proximate Parent Rich Knob
Isolation : 3.06 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Hap Mountain
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 09-08-2018

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index