Rich Knob
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Duckett Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,260'
NC Rank : 346
NC Prominence Rank : 735
County Madison
Quad Spring Creek
Coords : 35.7660°N, 82.8403°W Notice

Rise : 400'
Saddle 3,860'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Dick Knob
Proximate Parent Dick Knob
Isolation : 1.55 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Rich Knob
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 02-02-2016

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index