Ed Top
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Noland Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,152'
NC Rank : 395
NC Prominence Rank : 696
County Haywood
Quad Fines Creek
Coords : 35.7018°N, 82.9996°W Notice

Rise : 412'
Saddle 3,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Haynes Knob
Proximate Parent Haynes Knob
Isolation : 2.10 miles
Pisgah National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index