Haynes Knob
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : LR 4474
Elevation : 4,474'
NC Rank : 265
NC Prominence Rank : 692
County Haywood
Quad Fines Creek
Coords : 35.7128°N, 82.9648°W Notice

Rise : 414'
Saddle 4,060'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Naked Place Mountain
Proximate Parent Naked Place Mountain
Isolation : 1.53 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Haynes Knob
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 04-10-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index