Waihuna
 
HI
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hauakea 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 738'
County Maui
Quad Ilio Point OE N
Coords : 21.1561°N, 157.1290°W Notice

Rise : 99'
Saddle 639'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Kukui
Proximate Parent Kukui
Isolation : 2.76 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index