Kukui
 
HI
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Mauna Loa BGN Page
Elevation : 1,427'
HI Rank : 107
HI Prominence Rank : 32
County Maui
Quad Ilio Point OE N
Coords : 21.1381°N, 157.1672°W Notice

Rise : 1,017'
Saddle 410'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Kamakou
Proximate Parent Kamakou
Isolation : 19.40 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index