Pu'unānā
 
HI
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Mauna Loa Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,361'
County Maui
Quad Ilio Point OE N
Coords : 21.1420°N, 157.1572°W Notice

Rise : 66'
Saddle 1,295'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Kukui
Proximate Parent Kukui
Isolation : 0.70 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index