Signal Hill
 
VT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Stowell Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,250'
VT Rank : 648
VT Prominence Rank : 274
County Windham
Quad Bellows Falls
Coords : 43.1666°N, 72.4915°W Notice

Rise : 512'
Saddle 738'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Berry Hill
Proximate Parent Berry Hill
Isolation : 3.01 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index