Berry Hill
 
VT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Macmaster Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 1,545'
VT Rank : 555
VT Prominence Rank : 136
County Windham
Quad Saxtons River
Coords : 43.1870°N, 72.5443°W Notice

Rise : 729'
Saddle 816'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bull Hill
Proximate Parent Bull Hill
Isolation : 1.44 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index