Starks Mountain
 
ME
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Weston Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,037'
ME Rank : 1030
ME Prominence Rank : 471
County Oxford
Quad Fryeburg
Coords : 44.0015°N, 70.9854°W Notice

Rise : 507'
Saddle 530'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1488
Proximate Parent 1488
Isolation : 3.85 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index