Spring Butte
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Sugarloaf Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,594'
WY Rank : 2398
WY Prominence Rank : 1171
County Sweetwater
Quad South Superior
Coords : 41.8518°N, 108.8789°W Notice

Rise : 504'
Saddle 7,090'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Emmons Cone
Proximate Parent Zirkel Mesa
Isolation : 4.71 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index