Sandy Bay Mountain
 
ME
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Monument 367
Elevation : 3,110'
ME Rank : 110
ME Prominence Rank : 63
County Somerset
Quad Sandy Bay Mountain
Coords : 45.7542°N, 70.3937°W Notice

Rise : 1,160'
Saddle 1,950'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 3167
Proximate Parent 3167
Isolation : 7.63 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   10 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index