Twin Peaks, East
 
ME
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Nicollet Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,050'
ME Rank : 118
ME Prominence Rank : 189
County Oxford
Quad Twin Peaks
Coords : 45.3136°N, 70.9893°W Notice

Rise : 784'
Saddle 2,266'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Barker Benchmark
Proximate Parent Fish Benchmark
Isolation : 2.19 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   11 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index