Saddle Hill
 
ME
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Monument 470
Elevation : 3,190'
County Oxford
Quad Moose Bog
Coords : 45.3477°N, 71.0106°W Notice

Rise : 200'
Saddle 2,990'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Fish Benchmark
Proximate Parent Fish Benchmark
Isolation : 0.51 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   10 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index