Old Blue Mountain
 
ME
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Scrub Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,590'
ME Rank : 43
ME Prominence Rank : 296
County Franklin
Quad Andover
Coords : 44.7469°N, 70.7655°W Notice

Rise : 620'
Saddle 2,970'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Elephant Mountain
Proximate Parent Elephant Mountain
Isolation : 1.66 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   24 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index