Twin Butte
 
SD
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hills Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,042'
County Brule
Quad Bond Bottom
Coords : 43.5151°N, 99.2574°W Notice

Rise : 252'
Saddle 1,790'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Charles Mix County HP
Proximate Parent Charles Mix County HP
Isolation : 1.56 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index