Harding Peak
 
SD
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : West Short Pine Hills
Elevation : 4,019'
SD Rank : 207
SD Prominence Rank : 17
County Harding
Quad Gustave
Coords : 45.3703°N, 103.8866°W Notice

Rise : 629'
Saddle 3,390'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Missouri Buttes, West
Proximate Parent Sheep Mountain
Isolation : 16.71 miles
Harding County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index