Needle Peak
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : River Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,744'
WY Rank : 2292
WY Prominence Rank : 1322
County Carbon
Quad Cow Creek
Coords : 41.2858°N, 106.7334°W Notice

Rise : 474'
Saddle 7,270'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 9644
Proximate Parent Baggot Rocks
Isolation : 0.92 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Needle Peak
Image submitted by:  mikeofferman 07-03-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index