Bald Knob
 
TX
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Burns Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,296'
TX Rank : 1292
TX Prominence Rank : 969
County Runnels
Quad Bald Knob
Coords : 32.0214°N, 99.7832°W Notice

Rise : 351'
Saddle 1,945'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Miller Benchmark
Proximate Parent Moro Mountain
Isolation : 6.29 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index