Cuesta Carlota
 
TX
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Ernst Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 3,018'
TX Rank : 1231
TX Prominence Rank : 499
County Brewster
Quad Roys Peak
Coords : 29.2736°N, 103.0131°W Notice

Rise : 478'
Saddle 2,540'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 4020
Proximate Parent 4673
Isolation : 3.67 miles
Big Bend National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index