Triangulation Station Mountain
 
TX
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Smoky Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,143'
TX Rank : 1209
TX Prominence Rank : 474
County Brewster
Quad Smoky Creek
Coords : 29.0963°N, 103.4323°W Notice

Rise : 483'
Saddle 2,660'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 3166
Proximate Parent 3625
Isolation : 3.18 miles
Big Bend National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index