Mesa de Anguila
 
TX
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Canyon Flag Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,883'
TX Rank : 1078
TX Prominence Rank : 42
County Brewster
Quad Mesa de Anguila
Coords : 29.2110°N, 103.6885°W Notice

Rise : 1,303'
Saddle 2,580'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Black Mesa
Proximate Parent Black Mesa
Isolation : 9.79 miles
Big Bend National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index