Halleck Ridge
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Rattlesnake Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,047'
WY Rank : 2107
WY Prominence Rank : 1004
County Carbon
Quad Rattlesnake Pass
Coords : 41.7033°N, 106.5938°W Notice

Rise : 537'
Saddle 7,510'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Elk Mountain
Proximate Parent Sheephead Mountain
Isolation : 2.85 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Halleck Ridge
Image submitted by:  John Kirk 01-29-2015

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index