Windy Ridge
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Wind River Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,179'
County Fremont
Quad Mason Draw
Coords : 43.5360°N, 109.5205°W Notice

Rise : 239'
Saddle 7,940'
Line Parent Table Mountain
Parent Lineage
Proximate Parent Table Mountain
Isolation : 1.53 miles
Dubois Badlands WSA Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index