Laney Rim
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Maxon Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,187'
WY Rank : 2033
WY Prominence Rank : 773
County Sweetwater
Quad Titsworth Gap
Coords : 41.2065°N, 109.0335°W Notice

Rise : 617'
Saddle 7,570'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pine Mountain
Proximate Parent Potter Mountain
Isolation : 5.39 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index