Chimneys, South
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Pedro Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,263'
WY Rank : 1978
WY Prominence Rank : 422
County Carbon
Quad Leo
Coords : 42.3079°N, 106.8353°W Notice

Rise : 833'
Saddle 7,430'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pyramid Peak
Proximate Parent Pyramid Peak
Isolation : 3.03 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index