Tom, Mount
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Burch Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,345'
NY Rank : 1813
NY Prominence Rank : 259
County Washington
Quad West Pawlet
Coords : 43.3395°N, 73.3261°W Notice

Rise : 775'
Saddle 570'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Gallop, The
Proximate Parent Pattern, The
Isolation : 6.08 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index