West Hill
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Chemung Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,705'
County Chemung
Quad Waverly
Coords : 42.0422°N, 76.5556°W Notice

Rise : 280'
Saddle 1,425'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Barnes Hill
Proximate Parent 1785
Isolation : 4.46 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index