Connecticut Hill
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Newfield Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,099'
NY Rank : 1069
NY Prominence Rank : 85
County Tompkins
Quad Mecklenburg
Coords : 42.3865°N, 76.6691°W Notice

Rise : 1,124'
Saddle 975'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Virgil Mountain
Proximate Parent Virgil Mountain
Isolation : 27.99 miles
Tompkins County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   12 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index