East Hill
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Franklin Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,191'
NY Rank : 935
NY Prominence Rank : 113
County Schoharie
Quad Middleburgh
Coords : 42.5434°N, 74.2739°W Notice

Rise : 1,021'
Saddle 1,170'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent High Knob
Proximate Parent Safford Hill
Isolation : 7.46 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index