Dutch Hill
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Learn Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,281'
NY Rank : 827
NY Prominence Rank : 843
County Cattaraugus
Quad Hinsdale
Coords : 42.2370°N, 78.4312°W Notice

Rise : 456'
Saddle 1,825'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2407
Proximate Parent Laidlaw Hill
Isolation : 4.45 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index