Bald Peak
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Blueberry Hill Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,309'
NY Rank : 792
NY Prominence Rank : 440
County Essex
Quad Witherbee
Coords : 44.0042°N, 73.5655°W Notice

Rise : 620'
Saddle 1,689'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Hail Mountain
Proximate Parent Hail Mountain
Isolation : 1.75 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index